Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Four Days
American Heritage Publishing and Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
The Historical Record of the Death Of President Kennedy. The introduction is by Bruce Catton, noted civil war author. Affixed to the Inroduction page is a noncancelled stamp of J.F.K. and the eternal flame in .05 cents denomination. The previous owner wrote " Postage stamp issued June 1964." That is the only known mark in this very nice book clean and tight . The exterior is cream colored with light foxing that does not effect inside printed pages and with few rubbs or bumps. A newspaper clipping about the similarities between the Kennedy and Lincoln assasinations is included. r n4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Liberty
McFadden Publications Inc PICTORIAL COVER Very Good No Jacket 
January 31, 1942 sold for .05 cents A dramatic picture of a U.S Navy tatooed arm with and anchor rising out of the ocean with a nazi uboat that it is crushing in it's hand upside down.Headline read Japan's Outline for Murder - Documents proving PLans for World Empire. Luck Strike Green is on the back cover. A little chipping along top two thirds of covers right outside edge. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Star Trek Voyager
Starlog PICTORIAL COVER Very Good No Jacket 
George Takei (Zulu) is on the front cover of this official magazine. November 1996 # 9 Celebrating 30 years of Star Trek. r n4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Rabbit
Whitman Publishing Company Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This is an Old Favorite Stories book from the Tell-a-Tale series. Brightly colored cover of a little Peter Rabbit eating cabbage in the garden. All pages are tightly stapled and tight. Clean and readeable. Corners and spine ends are bumped. This is the story of four little rabbits; Flopsy, Mopsie, Cottontail and Peter who goes off alone and finds touble. No names or writing in this book. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nIllustrated by Jack and Louise Mysers r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Had a Little Lamb
McLoughlin Bros. Inc PICTORIAL COVER Good No Jacket 
This is a little color classic. It is bumped and rubbed on most areas and at spine ends. Looks like a pocket or book plate was inside the front cover at one time. No names or inscriptions. No interior marks and all the illustrations are bright and vibrant. The cover is blue with mary in a pink dress telling her lamb to go back home on the path. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hansel and Grethel
Rand Mcnally PICTORIAL COVER Good No Jacket 
Green cover and black forest picture with Hansel and Grethel eating cookies and cakes. Same picture on front and back. Some paper off the lower spine. Looks like library pocket or book plate removed from inside front cover. No names or writing and all text is readable. Pages are foxed with age and one has a small lear and hole on edge that does not effect text or picture. May have some moisture damage along top edge of pages. They are not rippled but slightly darker in color. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Childcraft: the How and Why Library
Field Enterprises Educational Co Very Good Very Good 
This is a Fifteen Volume Collection with the 1978 Annual on Mathematics etc. The set is very lightly used with the slightest hint of some corner bumping and rubbing but not no marks or even a dogeared page. All Volumes are clean tight and bright. Collection is over normal weight and will require additional shipping charges based on buyers zip code. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Young Children's Encyclopedia
Encyclopaedia Britannica (UK) Ltd 0852294786 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0852294786 Great for young children - Some corner bumping and rubbing from use. No interior marks or dogears and are all clean and tight. Full set r n r n r n 
Price: 26.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Target Germany
Simon and Schuster Hardcover Very Good Poor 
122 pages with a foreward by H.H. ( Hap) Arnold. Targets Attacked by the Eighth Air Force 17 August 1942 to 17 August 1943. Glossy cloth grey boards are clean and show only slight bumping at the corners with a slight bow. The Dustjacket has a 7.5 inch chunk out of the center ftont and there are smaller chips at bottom of spine and shipping at the corners. It depicts a b-17 in flight with contrails in black and white with brite red lettering that says" Target: German" The inside covers depict targets over Germany and inside the back cover a pictures of the names and mascots of famous b-17' Like BigTime Operator etc. r n r n r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories
Simon & Schuster 0671683063 Hardcover Very Good Good + 
0671683063 831 pages. a real treasure trove of stories that will help children cultivate meaningful values. Inkmark on lower left front corner of dust jacket. Name of previous owner is on inside blank endpage. No other marks. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Air War Viet Nam
Arno Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
361 pages Introduction by Drew Middleton. Clean and tight without marks or signatures. r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kitchen Techniques
Imprint unknown 0856134414 Hardcover Very Good 
0856134414 Clean and tight without marks of any kind - lite bumps to rear corners of jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Murder for Christmas
Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
26 tales of seasonal mystery and malice. 489 pages. Clean and tight. r nIllustrated by Gahan Wilson r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 From Milk to Ice Cream (Start to Finish Books Series)
Carolrhoda Books 0876141580 LIBRARY BINDING Good No Jacket 
0876141580 Clean and brite color illustrations. Exterior has some bumps and rubbs at corners and edges. Spine is somewhat loose in its cover, but fully enclosed etc - the glue of pages to backing must have let go. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Ploughshares Reader (Plume)
Plume 0452258243 PAPERBACK Very Good No Jacket 
0452258243 514 pages - clean and tight. Usual exlibrary markings. Over 30 stories by the best and brightest of the 80's. r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mice Are Rather Nice: Poems About Mice
Atheneum 0689308191 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0689308191 50 great poems about the lowly little mouse. 76 pages clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Defining Moments in History: Over a Century of the People, Discoveries, Disasters, and Political and Cultural Events that Rocked the World
Cassell Illustrated 1844036391 PAPERBACK New 
1844036391 Clean and tight - as new - with a publishers remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Digger Dan
Whitman Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Graphics are clean and brite inside and out. No names or marks inside. Minor corner and edge bumps. Spine and pages fully intact. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Elves and the Shoemaker
Whitman Hardcover Good No Jacket 
clean and tight with brite graphics inside and out. Some wear at spine ends and corners. Can partially see previous owners name in pencil at bottom of title page. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Casper the Friendly Ghost and Wendy the Good Little Witch
Wonder Books Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Wonder books with washable covers emblem on lower left front cover that has a picture of Caper riding a broom behind Wendy. 29 cents was original price. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Prayers for Children
Simon and Schuster PICTORIAL COVER Good Very Good 
Clean and tight with previous owners name in front where space provided. Graphics brite. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nIllustrated by Eloise Wilkin r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Luther's Small Catechism: Develope and Explained
United Lutheran Publication Hous Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
General Synod Edition. The preface is by "The Committee" The book is copyright 1893 by the hymn-book committee of the general synod of the evangelical lutheran church in the united states. Green Paperboard with blue printing and blue spine. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Giant Recitation Book
Paine Publishing Co SOFT COVER Good No Jacket 
a giant collection of things you need to know for any occasion. Clean and in very good shape. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Emperors of China
Silver Burdett Pr 0867060565 LIBRARY BINDING Good No Jacket 
0867060565 176 pages - clean and tight with some wear at spine ends and corners and the usual exlibrary markings. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Lost Books of the Bible
Testament 0517277956 Hardcover Good Good + 
0517277956 293 pages - clean and tight of binding with a lot of highlighting in yellow. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Man and History
Hamond Inc Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
Totally clean and tight without marks of any kind. No names or inscriptions. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Book of Knowledge Annual 1969
Grolier Very Good No Jacket 
423 pages - Clean and tight. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 God Wash The World And Start Again
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 0690332963 Hardcover Good Very Good 
0690332963 clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. The blank front endpage has library pocket. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Whitman Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Circa 1941, 237 pages with brown boards and a red printing with a riverboat outlined in red. Pages taniing with age but no marks or inscriptions. Page 191 192 are loose. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Annual Editions: Race and Ethnic Relations 01/02
Dushkin/McGraw-Hill 0072433388 PAPERBACK Good No Jacket 
0072433388 used but clean and tight - 229 pages only has name of previous owner. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Basic Elements of the Game (Best of Coaching Volleyball)
Masters Press 1570280835 PAPERBACK Very Good No Jacket 
1570280835 Clean and tight with only the name of the previous owner inside. No other marks. Covers unbent and brite. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Nursing Rapid-Fire Drug Facts (Medical)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1582553068 PAPERBACK Fine No Jacket 
1582553068 772 pages - appears new without names or marks of any kind. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Great Big Box Book
Ty Crowell Co 0690039409 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0690039409 90 pages clean and tight with a blue durable binding. r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Donkey Trouble
Atheneum 0689318545 Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Covers 
0689318545 clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Korea: Why You'Re Here....While You'Re Here
United States Air Force Good 
Things a soldier should know while in Korea. Picture of a tank and ship on the front cover. r n8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Miracles of Nature
The International Library of Poetry 0795150776 Hardcover Very Good 
0795150776 251 pages Totally clean and tight. Wonderful colection of poetry. r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 22.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 St Louis Post Dispatch Tv Magazine June 22-28 Dick Clark
SOFT COVER Good 
Dick Clark is featured on this cover r n12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Huckleberry Hound Treasury
Golden Press Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Covers 
116 pages - very clean and tight without names, inscriptions or marks of any kind. Minor wear at a corner or two. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Huckleberry Hound Annual
Atlas Hardcover Very Good Pictorial Covers 
61 pages clean and tight with laight bumps at corners all else isclean and brite inside and out. No names marks or inscriptions. Includes Mr. Jinks, Pixie and Dixie and Yakky Doodle. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Johnny Appleseed an American Legend
Whitman PICTORIAL COVER Very Good 
This is a Tell- A-Tale Book, and it is clean and without marks of any kind. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nIllustrated by Elfreda r n16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Motoring Through Europe
Motoring Through Europe Ltd PICTORIAL COVER Good No Jacket 
Pages are lightly foxed or tanned with age but clean and great shape. A nice handy map collection. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Cancer-It's Proper Treatment (the Value of Escharotics
Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Clean and tight without marks 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Triquarterly 44 Winter 1979
Northwestern University TRADE PAPERBACK Good Pictorial Covers 
Journal of arts and letters with four good stories. 260 pages plus. Cleana nd tight with slight mark on cover where price sticker was peeled off. r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Mizue
SOFT COVER Good 
96 pages from january 1961 issue 669. Japanese art magazine from a tradition established in 1905. Name on lower left front of cover and a dime sized chip at top left near spine. clean and tight otherwise and a great reading and study copy. r n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Educational Issues
Dushkin/McGraw-Hill 0879679328 PAPERBACK Very Good Very Good 
0879679328 47 pages - clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. Still in Polyester jacket for protection. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Reader in Children's Librarianship (Readers in Librarianship and Information Science ; 27)
Information Handling Services 0910972893 Hardcover Good 
0910972893 450 pages - clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. Orange boards with black lettering and a picture of an old library. Minor bumps to corners and spine ends. r n r nPublisher, PublishPlace r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Carta's Offical Guide to Israel
Carta 9652200476 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9652200476 468 pages - clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings. r nEx-Library r n8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 9.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Britannica Book of the Year: 1972
Encyclopedia Britanica Fine Very Good 
800 pages of everything you ever wanted to know about 1972. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Ten Minute Relaxation for Mind & Body
Parragon Publishing 1405444266 Hardcover Fine 
1405444266 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Black & Decker Carpentry: Remodeling: Hundreds of Step-by-Step Photos
Creative Publishing international 0865737215 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0865737215 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Rockets' Red Glare: Missile Defenses and the Future of World Politics
Basic Books 0813364507 Hardcover New like new 
0813364507 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Bottom Line's Smart Consumer (How to Get the Best Deals Anytime, Anywhere)
Bottom Line Books 0887232841 Hardcover Fine 
0887232841 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Vanessa-Ann's 101 Christmas Ornaments
Oxmoor House 0848710800 Hardcover Very Good 
0848710800 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Age Erasers for Women: Actions You Can Take Right Now to Look Younger and Feel Great
St Martins Pr 0875962149 Hardcover Fine 
0875962149 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Fences & Gates (Outdoor Buildings)
Sunset Publishing Corporation 0376011068 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0376011068 Clean and tight without marks r n 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Great People of the 20th Century
Time Life Medical 1883013348 Hardcover Fine very good 
1883013348 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Take My Advice: Letters to the Next Generation from People Who Know a Thing or Two
Simon & Schuster 0743210921 Hardcover Fine like new 
0743210921 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Weather (Usborne Spotter's Guides)
scholastic 0439397375 Fine 
0439397375 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Spirits and Ghosts: Journeys Through Mongolia
powerHouse Books 1576871673 Hardcover New like new 
1576871673 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Birder's Bible: The Ultimate Bird Watching Reference Guide
Stoeger Publishing Company 0883172909 PAPERBACK New 
0883172909 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Believing in Ourselves: The Wisdom of Women (Ariel Quote-a-Page Books)
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836225902 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0836225902 clean and tight with a gift inscription to previous owner. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 In Times of Anger (Leaps of Faith)
One Caring Place 0870293737 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0870293737 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Knitting: A Golden Hands Pattern Book
Random House 0394485491 Hardcover Very Good 
0394485491 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Cinebooks Movie List
Cinebooks 0933997264 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0933997264 Clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings 
Price: 15.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Complete Handyman Do-it-yourself Encyclopedia, Annual
Popular Science Books 1556540418 Hardcover Very Good 
1556540418 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Tie That Binds: A Collection of Writings About Fathers & Daughters, Mothers & Sons
Papier-Mache Press 091894919X PAPERBACK Very Good 
091894919X Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Complete Indoor Gardener
Random House Trade 0394730453 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0394730453 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 American Government today
CRM Books 0876651716 Hardcover Very Good very good 
0876651716 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Giving Emergency Care Competently
Springhouse Publishing Co ,U.S. 0916730085 Hardcover Fine 
0916730085 Clean and tight without marks of any kind accept name of previous owner 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Citadel of the Autarch Volume Four of the Book of the New Sun
Timescape Books B000GLV372 Hardcover Very Good very good 
B000GLV372 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Urban Transit: The Private Challenge to Public Transportation
Pacific Research Inst for 0884109704 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0884109704 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 State of the World 1989: A Worldwatch Institute Report on Progress Toward a Sustainable Society
WW Norton & Co 0393305678 PAPERBACK Fine 
0393305678 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Mens Health Life: Vitamin Vitality (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Rodale Books 0875964087 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0875964087 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Aerobics: Theory and Practice
HDL Communications 0937359181 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0937359181 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Bear With One Another Hardcover Book (Zondervan Gifts)
Zondervan 0310975662 Hardcover Very Good 
0310975662 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Canadian Childhoods
Tundra Books 0887762085 Hardcover Fine 
0887762085 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 8.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 To Enact a Law Congress and Campaign Financing
Praeger Publishers B000GLUEFE PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GLUEFE Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Unmade Bed: Sensual Writing on Married Love
Harpercollins 0060166096 Hardcover Very Good very good 
0060166096 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Broken Contract?: Changing Relationships Between Americans And Their Government (Transforming American Politics)
Westview Press 0813322634 PAPERBACK Fine 
0813322634 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Rommel Papers: The Great Commanders
Publisher COLLECTORS REPRINTS 1995 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good to near fine without marks of any kind - yellow ribbon for place marker. Original Copyright 1953 Harcourt Brace. Includes card with all pertinent dates on subject - EG 1891 forward. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 I Tell You Now (Second Edition): Autobiographical Essays by Native American Writers (American Indian Lives)
Bison Books 0803293143 PAPERBACK Fine 
0803293143 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Good Knight/Knightmares: The Bright and Dark Sides of Bob Knight
Triumph Books 1572434910 PAPERBACK Fine 
1572434910 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Pure nostalgia: Memories of early Iowa
Iowa State University Press 0813809754 Hardcover Very Good 
0813809754 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 A Book of Love Poetry
Oxford University Press, USA 0195042328 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0195042328 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 New Stories from the South 1998: The Year's Best
Algonquin Books 1565122194 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1565122194 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 A Short History of Chile
Editorial Universitaria 9561114054 PAPERBACK Fine 
9561114054 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Healthy Family Cookbook (Better Homes and Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens Books 0696207044 PAPERBACK Fine 
0696207044 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Life Sixty Years: A 60th Anniversary Celebration 1936-1996 (Life Magazine)
Bulfinch Pr 0821223356 Hardcover Fine 
0821223356 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The Way of the Warrior: Stories of the Crow People
University of Nebraska Press 0803235720 Hardcover Fine like new 
0803235720 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Growing Up with Baseball: How We Loved and Played the Game
University of Nebraska Press 0803229755 Hardcover Fine 
0803229755 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Best of "Prairie Schooner": Fiction and Poetry
Bison Books 0803289723 PAPERBACK New 
0803289723 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Easy Decorating
Heritage House 0871973863 Hardcover Fine 
0871973863 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Horses & Ponies (Encyclopedias of Animal Breeds) (Encyclopedias of Animal Breeds)
Parragon Publishing 0752541633 Hardcover New like new 
0752541633 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Institutions of American Democracy: The Public Schools
Oxford University Press, USA 019517030X Hardcover New 
019517030X Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper
Focus on the Family Publishing 1561792225 Hardcover Fine like new 
1561792225 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Drugs and Pain (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs II)
Chelsea House Publications 155546212X LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
155546212X Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Erotic Love Poems of Greece and Rome
NAL Trade 0451214803 PAPERBACK Fine 
0451214803 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Mammoth Book of Best New Erotica, Volume 1 (Mammoth Books)
Running Press 0786709154 PAPERBACK Fine 
0786709154 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anna Karenina (Signet Classics)
Chamberlain Bros. 1596091835 PAPERBACK Fine 
1596091835 Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom. Includes cd. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Mammoth Book of Private Eye Stories
Running Press 0786713712 PAPERBACK Fine 
0786713712 Clean and tight without marks of any kind 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com